1

Your cart is empty.

Privacy Statement

Personal Information

When you use our website and/or purchase products or services from us we may be provided with personal information about yourself, such as your name, address, fax and telephone numbers and email address (“personal information”). We are committed to protecting your privacy, and will use your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You are entitled to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time by writing to us at the “Contact Us” address above. We may charge you a small fee for this. You are entitled to ask us to correct or update your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You consent to us transferring your personal information to other companies and organisations associated with our website, to agents and service providers, and in cases where we are required by law to pass on such information such as to protect against fraud, cyber crime, or to protect the website, rights, personal safety of persons.

You consent to us transferring your personal information to any countries outside the UK provided that similar levels of data protection as in the UK shall apply to your personal information.

Non-Personal Information Collected Automati­cal­ly.

Please note that we may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third-parties, and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information.


We (and our representatives) may use your personal information to process your order, deal with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping. You consent to such use.

You acknowledge that many parts of the service provided on the Website are provided by third-party service providers and not by us. You consent to us transferring your personal information to such third-party service providers for the purposes of processing your order, dealing with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping.

We may contact you from time to time to tell you about our goods and services similar to the ones you have enquired about. If you do not want us to do so you can “opt out” by indicating this when submitting forms on the Website or by writing to us or emailing us at any time at the “Contact Us” address above or the address shown in any information we send to you.

We may wish to contact you from time to time to tell you about our other goods and services and/or provide information to third parties so that they can contact you from time to time to tell you about their goods and services. If you want us to do so you can “opt in” by indicating this when submitting forms on the Website or by writing to us or emailing you at any time at the “Contact Us” address above or the address shown in any information that we send to you.


Security

The Website has numerous security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control such as password and firewalls. We cannot, however, guarantee that these measures are, or will remain, adequate. We do, however, take data security very seriously and will use all reasonable endeavours to protect the integrity of the information you provide.

Visitor Identi­fica­tion

From time to time, information may be placed on your computer to allow us to identify you. This information is commonly known as “cookies”. By showing how and when our visitors use this Site, this information can help us to continue to improve our Site. We will only use cookies to view information on your hard drive that was put there by a cookie from this Site. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many web sites use them. Cookies are stored on your computer and not on this Site. If you do not wish to receive cookies, or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may set your web browser to do so, if your browser so permits.

External Links.

We cannot be held responsible for the content found by following external links on our web pages. Liability for this content lies with the owner of the link’s domain, or the party indicated by the domain’s owner. Any information offered about an external link was correct at the time the link was added, but web pages can be changed at the discretion of the owner and they are under no obligation to inform us of these changes. For up to date information about the content of a link to an external domain, please check the relevant website’s privacy policy.­ 

General

We reserve the right to change these terms of use and privacy policy at any time without prior notice to you, so you should check these terms each time you use the Website.

Even though any contract between you and us relating to your use of the Website is concluded over the internet, you and we agree it has been concluded in England in writing. Any such contract is governed by English Law and, except as provided below, you and we each hereby accept the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts. If you are a consumer and live in another part of the UK (i.e. Scotland or Northern Ireland) your local laws and courts may have jurisdiction.

Except in the case of our fraud, or death or personal injury caused by our negligence, we exclude any and all liability you may suffer or incur in connection with your use of this Website, whether or not it was a foreseeable consequence of our breach, negligence or other default.

 

Brandlogic Ltd.